Is Protein Works Vegan Diet Meal Replacement Extreme Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Protein Blend [soy Protein Isolate, Pea Protein Isolate, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Sunflower Protein], Inulin, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Vitamin & Mineral Blend (tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Dihydrogen Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Vitamin C, Zinc Gluconate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Vitamin E Acetate, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B3, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin B5, Copper Gluconate, Manganese Sulphate Monohydrate, D-biotin, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Folic Acid, Vitamin K), Sunflower Oil Powder, Mct Powder (medium Chain Triglycerides (coconut), Acacia Gum), Green Tea Extract, Acetyl-l-carnitine, Flavouring, Thickener (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Salt, Sweetener (sucralose). Contains Oats, Soy.

Check Protein Works Vegan Diet Meal Replacement Extreme against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepDrinking