Is Protein World The Slender Blend Vanilla Ice Cream Flavour Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
- lactobacillus acidophilus
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Skimmed Milk Powder (milk), Soluble Maize Fibre, Natural Flavourings, Xanthan Gum (thickener), Protein World Vitamin & Mineral Blend [potassium Hydrogen Orthophosphate, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Vitamin K2 (menaquinone), Zi C Citrate, Vitamin A (beta Carotene), Niacin (nicotinamide), Carbonyl Iron, Vitamin D (cholecalciferol), Manganese Gluconate, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamine Hydrochloride, Chromium Picolinate, Vitamin B5 (calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B9 (folic Acid), Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite], Protein World Thermogenic Blend [guarana Extract (22% Caffeine) & Green Tea Extract (40% Polyphenols)], Sucralose (sweetener), Protein World Digestive Enzyme Blend (lactase 3,500 Alu, Protease 10.000 Hut/g), Protein World Friendly Bacteria Blend (bifidobacterium Bifidum, Lactobacillus Acidophilus). Contains: Milk.
Check Protein World The Slender Blend Vanilla Ice Cream Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein World The Slender Blend Vanilla Ice Cream Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


