Is Protein World The Slender Blend Vanilla Ice Cream Flavour Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Skimmed Milk Powder (milk), Soluble Maize Fibre, Natural Flavourings, Xanthan Gum (thickener), Protein World Vitamin & Mineral Blend [potassium Hydrogen Orthophosphate, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Vitamin K2 (menaquinone), Zi C Citrate, Vitamin A (beta Carotene), Niacin (nicotinamide), Carbonyl Iron, Vitamin D (cholecalciferol), Manganese Gluconate, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamine Hydrochloride, Chromium Picolinate, Vitamin B5 (calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B9 (folic Acid), Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite], Protein World Thermogenic Blend [guarana Extract (22% Caffeine) & Green Tea Extract (40% Polyphenols)], Sucralose (sweetener), Protein World Digestive Enzyme Blend (lactase 3,500 Alu, Protease 10.000 Hut/g), Protein World Friendly Bacteria Blend (bifidobacterium Bifidum, Lactobacillus Acidophilus). Contains: Milk.
Check Protein World The Slender Blend Vanilla Ice Cream Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein World The Slender Blend Vanilla Ice Cream Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


