Is Proteïne ijs bar Lidl Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Coconut Fat, Milk Protein, Sweeteners: Xylitol, Steviol Glycosides from Stevia; Bulking Agent: Polydextrose; Whipping Cream (Milk), Cocoa Butter², Wheat Flour, Butter Oil (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder?, Vegetable Oils in Varying Proportions (Sunflower, Rapeseed, Soya), Glucose Syrup, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water), Cocoa Mass?, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifiers: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins (contain Soya), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate; Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan; Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavourings, Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates.
Check Proteïne ijs bar Lidl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Proteïne ijs bar Lidl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


