Is ProteinPLUS Multigrain Rotini Pasta - 14.5oz - Barilla Pescatarian?

Description
BARILLA Protein+ Rotini pasta is a protein-rich pasta made with semolina, durum wheat, lentils, peas, and chickpeas. It is crafted using non-GMO ingredients and cooks in just seven to nine minutes. This multigrain pasta is a popular choice for pasta salads and pairs well with tomato sauces. People enjoy the taste of this protein-rich pasta.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
BARILLA Protein+ Rotini pasta is a protein-rich pasta made with semolina, durum wheat, lentils, peas, and chickpeas. It is crafted using non-GMO ingredients and cooks in just seven to nine minutes. This multigrain pasta is a popular choice for pasta salads and pairs well with tomato sauces. People enjoy the taste of this protein-rich pasta.
Ingredients
Semolina (Wheat), Durum Wheat Flour, Lentil Flour, Pea Protein, Chickpea Flour, Barley Flour, Spelt Flour, Vitamins/minerals: Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid
Check ProteinPLUS Multigrain Rotini Pasta - 14.5oz - Barilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ProteinPLUS Multigrain Rotini Pasta - 14.5oz - Barilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ProteinPLUS Multigrain Rotini Pasta - 14.5oz - Barilla is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


