Is ProtiDiet Protein Wafer Bar | Vanilla | High Protein 15G Low Sugar (7/Box) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein hydrogenated concentrate
- also uses eggs
- hydrolyzed gelatin
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
- natural flavors
- milk chocolate flavored coating
whey protein hydrogenated concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proteins Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Hydrolyzed Gelatin), Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (Whey Protein Hydrogenated Concentrate, Palm Kernel Oil, Maltitol, Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Canola Oil, Shortening (Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Modified Palm Oil), Water, Enriched Flour, Icing Sugar, Natural Flavors, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Steviol Glycosides, Baking Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Mixed Tocopherols, Contain: Milk, Soybeans And Wheat, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Eggs, Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check ProtiDiet Protein Wafer Bar | Vanilla | High Protein 15G Low Sugar (7/Box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ProtiDiet Protein Wafer Bar | Vanilla | High Protein 15G Low Sugar (7/Box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Where to buy
ProtiDiet Protein Wafer Bar | Vanilla | High Protein 15G Low Sugar (7/Box) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


