Is Protocol For Life Balance OrthoLiquid Multi™ Iron-Free Tropical Orange -- 16 fl oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
De-ionized Water, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Natural Orange Fruit Juice Powder, Malic Acid, Xanthan Gum And Potassium Sorbate (As ), Not Manufactured With Wheat, Gluten, Milk, Egg, Fish Or Shellfish , Produced In A Gmp Facility That Processes Other Containing These Allergens
Check Protocol For Life Balance OrthoLiquid Multi™ Iron-Free Tropical Orange -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protocol For Life Balance OrthoLiquid Multi™ Iron-Free Tropical Orange -- 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life, English Muffins Brown Rice Gluten Free Organic, 18 Ounce
Food For Life Food For Life 7-grain Sprouted Wheat Bread, 24 Oz
Where to buy
Protocol For Life Balance OrthoLiquid Multi™ Iron-Free Tropical Orange -- 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


