Is Pryde Superior Liquorice Co. 2 Metre Liquorice Wheels Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Glucose Syrup, Molasses, Wheat Flour, Treacle, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (coconut), Liquorice Extract (0.5%), Flavour (aniseed Oil), Emulsifier (471), Natural Colour (153), Salt. Contains Wheat and Gluten. It may also contain traces of Milk, Soy, Peanuts, Almonds, Hazelnuts and Macadamias.
Check Pryde Superior Liquorice Co. 2 Metre Liquorice Wheels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pryde Superior Liquorice Co. 2 Metre Liquorice Wheels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


