Is Pryde Superior Liquorice Co. 2 Metre Liquorice Wheels Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat glucose syrup
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Glucose Syrup, Molasses, Wheat Flour, Treacle, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (coconut), Liquorice Extract (0.5%), Flavour (aniseed Oil), Emulsifier (471), Natural Colour (153), Salt. Contains Wheat and Gluten. It may also contain traces of Milk, Soy, Peanuts, Almonds, Hazelnuts and Macadamias.
Check Pryde Superior Liquorice Co. 2 Metre Liquorice Wheels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pryde Superior Liquorice Co. 2 Metre Liquorice Wheels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


