Is PSST..., FUDGE SWIRL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- dairy dessert - milk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DAIRY DESSERT - MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE (MODIFIED CELLULOSE), CARRAGEENAN. FUDGE SWIRL - HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, PECTIN, SUGAR.
Check PSST..., FUDGE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PSST..., FUDGE SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


