Is P'tit Quebec Fiesta Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- modified milk
- cheddar
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Monterey Jack with habanero and jalapeno peppers, Cheddar, and Queso quesadilla cheeses (milk, modified milk ingredients, cream, salt, bacterial culture, seasoning, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme, lipase), Cellulose (to enhance flow), Natamycin (natural preservative). Contains: Milk.
Check P'tit Quebec Fiesta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P'tit Quebec Fiesta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Great Value Fiesta Blend Cheese
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
On The Border Cafe Style Fiesta Size
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
Chi Chi's Salsa Fiesta Con Queso 15.5 oz
About this product
Cheese · Slice


