Is Pub Cheese Gourmet Spreadable Cheese Blue Cheese And Cheddar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- natural cheese flavor
- cheddar cheese
- blue cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Blue Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Skim Milk, Natural Cheese Flavor, Salt, Locust Bean And Guar Gums (stabilizers), Apocarotenal Color. Contains: Milk.
Check Pub Cheese Gourmet Spreadable Cheese Blue Cheese And Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pub Cheese Gourmet Spreadable Cheese Blue Cheese And Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


