Is Publix Bakery Cannoli Supreme Cake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- butter
- cream
- heavy whipping cream
- milk
- whey
- ricotta cheese
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Ricotta Cheese (Whey,Milk,Lactic Acid,Salt,Maltodextrin,Mono&Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Carobbean Gum), Water, Bleached Enriched Flour(Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin,Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Ribo-Flavin,Folic Acid), Hydrogenated Vegetableoil (Palm,Palm Kernel, Coconut &/Or Cottonseed), Eggs, Heavy Whipping Cream (Heavycream,Carrageenan, Mono-Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum,Polysorbate80),Soy Oil,Chocolatechips(Sugar,Chocolate Liquor,Cocoa Butter,Dextrose,Soy Lecithin,Vanillin{Artificialflavoring}), Milk, Cream (Cream,Milk,Carrageenan),Cream,Chocolate Liquor,Palmoil,Icing Sugar(Sugar,Cornstarch),Nonfat Milk,Egg White, Dextrose, Leavening (Potassiumbicarbonate,Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Monocalcium Phosphate),Food Starch - Modified,Salt,Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate,Mono-Diglycerides,Cornstarch, Natural & Artificialflavor,Soy Lecithin,Sodiumcaseinate(Milk),Polysorbate 60, Natural Flavor, Sorbitanmonostearate, Gums (Carbohydrate, Xanthan,Guar),Beta Carotene (Color), Color(Yellowcornmeal,Spices{Turmeric,Annatto},Soyoil),Modified Cornstarch, Cocoa Butter, Butter(Cream,Natural Flavor),Citrus Fiber(Citrusfiber,Guar Gum,Corn Syrup(Corn Syrup,Salt,Vanilla Extract{Vanilla Beans,Water,Ethylalcohol}), Natural Vanilla Flavor,Vanillin(Artificial Flavor).
Check Publix Bakery Cannoli Supreme Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Bakery Cannoli Supreme Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
About this product
Unknown · Slice, Piece


