Is Publix Bakery Cannoli Supreme Cake Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white
- cream
- nonfat milk
- heavy whipping cream
- eggs
- milk
- whey
- ricotta cheese
- butter
- natural flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- monocalcium phosphate
- +4 more
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Ricotta Cheese (Whey,Milk,Lactic Acid,Salt,Maltodextrin,Mono&Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Carobbean Gum), Water, Bleached Enriched Flour(Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin,Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Ribo-Flavin,Folic Acid), Hydrogenated Vegetableoil (Palm,Palm Kernel, Coconut &/Or Cottonseed), Eggs, Heavy Whipping Cream (Heavycream,Carrageenan, Mono-Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum,Polysorbate80),Soy Oil,Chocolatechips(Sugar,Chocolate Liquor,Cocoa Butter,Dextrose,Soy Lecithin,Vanillin{Artificialflavoring}), Milk, Cream (Cream,Milk,Carrageenan),Cream,Chocolate Liquor,Palmoil,Icing Sugar(Sugar,Cornstarch),Nonfat Milk,Egg White, Dextrose, Leavening (Potassiumbicarbonate,Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Monocalcium Phosphate),Food Starch - Modified,Salt,Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate,Mono-Diglycerides,Cornstarch, Natural & Artificialflavor,Soy Lecithin,Sodiumcaseinate(Milk),Polysorbate 60, Natural Flavor, Sorbitanmonostearate, Gums (Carbohydrate, Xanthan,Guar),Beta Carotene (Color), Color(Yellowcornmeal,Spices{Turmeric,Annatto},Soyoil),Modified Cornstarch, Cocoa Butter, Butter(Cream,Natural Flavor),Citrus Fiber(Citrusfiber,Guar Gum,Corn Syrup(Corn Syrup,Salt,Vanilla Extract{Vanilla Beans,Water,Ethylalcohol}), Natural Vanilla Flavor,Vanillin(Artificial Flavor).
Check Publix Bakery Cannoli Supreme Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Bakery Cannoli Supreme Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
About this product
Unknown · Slice, Piece


