Is Publix Bakery Cannoli Supreme Cake Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- +2 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Ricotta Cheese (Whey,Milk,Lactic Acid,Salt,Maltodextrin,Mono&Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Carobbean Gum), Water, Bleached Enriched Flour(Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin,Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Ribo-Flavin,Folic Acid), Hydrogenated Vegetableoil (Palm,Palm Kernel, Coconut &/Or Cottonseed), Eggs, Heavy Whipping Cream (Heavycream,Carrageenan, Mono-Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum,Polysorbate80),Soy Oil,Chocolatechips(Sugar,Chocolate Liquor,Cocoa Butter,Dextrose,Soy Lecithin,Vanillin{Artificialflavoring}), Milk, Cream (Cream,Milk,Carrageenan),Cream,Chocolate Liquor,Palmoil,Icing Sugar(Sugar,Cornstarch),Nonfat Milk,Egg White, Dextrose, Leavening (Potassiumbicarbonate,Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Monocalcium Phosphate),Food Starch - Modified,Salt,Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate,Mono-Diglycerides,Cornstarch, Natural & Artificialflavor,Soy Lecithin,Sodiumcaseinate(Milk),Polysorbate 60, Natural Flavor, Sorbitanmonostearate, Gums (Carbohydrate, Xanthan,Guar),Beta Carotene (Color), Color(Yellowcornmeal,Spices{Turmeric,Annatto},Soyoil),Modified Cornstarch, Cocoa Butter, Butter(Cream,Natural Flavor),Citrus Fiber(Citrusfiber,Guar Gum,Corn Syrup(Corn Syrup,Salt,Vanilla Extract{Vanilla Beans,Water,Ethylalcohol}), Natural Vanilla Flavor,Vanillin(Artificial Flavor).
Check Publix Bakery Cannoli Supreme Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Bakery Cannoli Supreme Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
About this product
Unknown · Slice, Piece


