Is Publix Bakery Garlic Spread, Garlic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARGARINE (LIQUID CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OILS, WATER, SALT, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN APALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, ANNATTO & TURMERIC [COLOR]), GARLIC, WATER, ONION POWDER, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN VEGETABLE MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR), VITAMIN E.
Check Publix Bakery Garlic Spread, Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Bakery Garlic Spread, Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


