Is Publix Coconut Road, Coconut Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- anhydrous milkfat
- milk chocolate coating
- nonfat milk powder
- cream
- butter
- condensed skim milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- +1 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), DULCE DE LECHE SALT VARIEGATE (SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], PECTIN), CHOCOLATE ALMOND FUDGE VARIEGATE (SUGAR, WATER, ALMONDS, CREAM, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR], COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, PECTIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), CHOCOLATEY COVERED PRALINE COCONUT (MILK CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], SUGAR, COCONUT FLAKE [COCONUT {WITH SODIUM SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT], WATER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT] CORN SYRUP SALT), CORN SYRUP, CAROB BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM.
Check Publix Coconut Road, Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Coconut Road, Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Candy · Bar


