This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Publix Colby Jack, Cheese Slices Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Annatto Color.

Check Publix Colby Jack, Cheese Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildNuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchGarnishing
Pescatarian? Publix Colby Jack, Cheese Slices | Spoonful