This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Publix Cottage Cheese, Small Curd, 4% Milkfat Minimum Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cream, Salt, Grade A Whey, Maltodextrin, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Natural Flavors.

Check Publix Cottage Cheese, Small Curd, 4% Milkfat Minimum against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildTangySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSaladTopping
Pescatarian? Publix Cottage Cheese, Small Curd, 4% Milkfat Minimum | Spoonful