No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Publix Cream Cheese Spread, Whipped Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Cheese Culture, Guar Gum, Lactic Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor).

Check Publix Cream Cheese Spread, Whipped against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingDipping
Lactose Free? Publix Cream Cheese Spread, Whipped | Spoonful