Is Publix Deli Diced Pancetta Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork belly
- lactic acid starter cultures
- natural flavorings
pork belly
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Ingredients: Pork Belly, Salt, And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Natural Flavorings, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Lactic Acid Starter Cultures.
Check Publix Deli Diced Pancetta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Diced Pancetta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Cube, Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGarnishing


