Is Publix Deli Finishing Touch Platter, Small Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovies
- natural flavor
- natural flavoring
anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cocktail sauce (chili sauce (tomato puree (tomato paste, water), distilled vinegar, high fructose corn syrup, salt, corn syrup, onions, spice, garlic powder, natural flavoring), ketchup (tomato concentrate, distilled vinegar, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, salt, spices, onion powder, natural flavor), horseradish (horseradish, distilled vinegar, water, soybean oil, salt, artificial flavor), lemon juice (water, lemon juice concentrate, contains 2% or less of:, sodium benzoate, sodium metabisulfate (preservative), lemon oil), worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, molasses, water, corn syrup, salt, caramel color, sugar, spices, anchovies, natural flavor, tamarind extract, soy lecithin), hot sauce (water, red peppers, salt, spices, garlic, acetic acid, xanthan gum, sodium benzoate (preservative)), spices), contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check Publix Deli Finishing Touch Platter, Small against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Finishing Touch Platter, Small in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Publix Deli Finishing Touch Platter, Small is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Unknown


