Is Publix Deli Goat Cheese Blueberry Vanilla Flavor Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized goats milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calories, Fat, Cholest, Sodium, Total Carb, Protein, Cultured Pasteurized Goats Milk, Sweetened Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Sugar), Salt, Vanilla Extract, Enzymes. Contains: Milk.
Check Publix Deli Goat Cheese Blueberry Vanilla Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Goat Cheese Blueberry Vanilla Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla Flavor
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


