No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Publix Deli Herb Coated Salami, Pre-Sliced Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Pork, Salt, And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dextrose, Natural Flavorings (Herbs Used For Coating), Wine, Sodium Ascorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Cultures, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate. (Gelatin Used For Coating).

Check Publix Deli Herb Coated Salami, Pre-Sliced against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Pescatarian? Publix Deli Herb Coated Salami, Pre-Sliced | Spoonful