No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Publix Deli Italian Meat Variety Pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(1) Ingredients: Capicola: Pork Shoulder Butt, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Sodium Erythorbate, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Cultures, Sodium Nitrite. (2) Ingredients: Pork, Salt, And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dextrose, Natural Flavorings, Wine, Sodium Ascorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Cultures, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate. (3) Ingredients: Prosciutto: Pork, Salt.

Check Publix Deli Italian Meat Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
ThinSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? Publix Deli Italian Meat Variety Pack | Spoonful