Is Publix Deli Lemon Pepper Oven Roasted, Served Fresh Chilled Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken containing up to 15%of a solution

chicken containing up to 15%of a solution

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Containing Up To 15%Of A Solution(Water,Seasoning{Salt,Dex-Tros,Spice Extractives,Lemon Oil},Modifiedfood Starch,Sodium Phosphates),Coated Withwater,Seasoning{Salt,Spices,Natural Flavorsugar,Maltodextrin,Citric Acid,Spice Extr-Actives,Yellow5},Soybean Oil.

Check Publix Deli Lemon Pepper Oven Roasted, Served Fresh Chilled against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
CitrusPepperySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSaladOn The Go