Is Publix Deli Marinated Feta and Olives Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic goats milk
  • enzymes
  • lactic acid

organic goats milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Olive Jubilee (Pitted Greenolives {Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid,Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Acetic Acid},Pitted Calamata Olives {Olives, Water,Salt, Olive Oil, Acetic Acid}, Canola Oil,Pitted Picholine Olives {Olives, Water,Salt, Citric Acid}, Pitted Nicoise Styleolives {Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid},Pitted Amfissa Olives {Olives, Water, Saltcitric Acid, Ascorbic Acid}, Spices),Organic Feta (Pasteurized Organic Sheepsmilk, Organic Goats Milk, Salt, Cheesecultures, Enzymes), Minced Garlic (Garlicwater, Phosphoric Acid), Lemon Juice(Water, Oganic Lemon Juice, Citric Acid,Organic Lemon Oil), Rosemary, Red Pepper,Black Pepper.

Check Publix Deli Marinated Feta and Olives against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlickyUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing