No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Publix Feta Cheese Crumbles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose (to Prevent Caking). Contains: Milk.

Check Publix Feta Cheese Crumbles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSnacking
Lactose Free? Publix Feta Cheese Crumbles | Spoonful