Is Publix Green Beans, Original Cut Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Green Beans, Water, Salt.
Check Publix Green Beans, Original Cut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Green Beans, Original Cut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NeutralEarthySavory
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal PrepSalad


