Is Publix Light Blended Cherry Lowfat Yogurt, Light Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
- milk
- yogurt
cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK AND MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], INULIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, PECTIN, VITAMIN D3), CHERRY FRUIT BASE (CHERRIES, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, FRUIT JUICE [COLOR], SODIUM CITRATE, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE).
Check Publix Light Blended Cherry Lowfat Yogurt, Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Light Blended Cherry Lowfat Yogurt, Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt Vanilla 5.3oz Single Serve
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


