No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Publix Monterey Jack and Cheddar Shredded Cheese, Shredded Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Annatto [Vegetable Color]), Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Anti-Caking Blend (Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Natamycin [A Natural Mold Inhibitor]).

Check Publix Monterey Jack and Cheddar Shredded Cheese, Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingCookingSnacking
Lactose Free? Publix Monterey Jack and Cheddar Shredded Cheese, Shredded Cheese | Spoonful