Is Publix Premium Charcuterie Calabrese Salami, Provolone Cheese Cubes, Crackers Snacks, Charcuterie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- calabrese salami
- pork
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- provolone cheese cubes
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- enzymes
calabrese salami
Dietitian noteSalami is a cured sausage consisting of fermented and air-dried meat, typically pork.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALABRESE SALAMI (PORK, SALT, AND LESS THAN 2% OF PAPRIKA, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, GARLIC, SODIUM NITRITE), PROVOLONE CHEESE CUBES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CRACKERS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONTRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SESAME SEEDS, EXPRELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT).
Check Publix Premium Charcuterie Calabrese Salami, Provolone Cheese Cubes, Crackers Snacks, Charcuterie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Premium Charcuterie Calabrese Salami, Provolone Cheese Cubes, Crackers Snacks, Charcuterie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Premium Original Soup & Oyster Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 9 oz
Good & Gather Charcuterie Uncured Pepperoni, Gouda Cheese Cubes & Green Olives Bites, Charcuterie
Publix Smoke Flavored Provolone, Cheese Slices
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Cube


