Is Publix Premium Charcuterie Calabrese Salami, Provolone Cheese Cubes, Crackers Snacks, Charcuterie Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- calabrese salami
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- enzymes
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALABRESE SALAMI (PORK, SALT, AND LESS THAN 2% OF PAPRIKA, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, GARLIC, SODIUM NITRITE), PROVOLONE CHEESE CUBES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CRACKERS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONTRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SESAME SEEDS, EXPRELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT).
Check Publix Premium Charcuterie Calabrese Salami, Provolone Cheese Cubes, Crackers Snacks, Charcuterie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Premium Charcuterie Calabrese Salami, Provolone Cheese Cubes, Crackers Snacks, Charcuterie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Premium Original Soup & Oyster Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 9 oz
Good & Gather Charcuterie Uncured Pepperoni, Gouda Cheese Cubes & Green Olives Bites, Charcuterie
Publix Smoke Flavored Provolone, Cheese Slices
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Cube


