No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Publix Premium Yogurt, Authentic Greek, Nonfat, Plain Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strained Yogurt (Grade A Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Live Active Cultures [L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei]).

Check Publix Premium Yogurt, Authentic Greek, Nonfat, Plain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Lactose Free? Publix Premium Yogurt, Authentic Greek, Nonfat, Plain | Spoonful