Is Publix Seasoned Butternut Medley Steam-In-Bag Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sweet Potato,Butternut Squashparsnips,Red Onions, Dried Cranberries(Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil),Sage.
Check Publix Seasoned Butternut Medley Steam-In-Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Seasoned Butternut Medley Steam-In-Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Chef's Favorites Lightly Seasoned Asian Medley 10.8 oz. Bag
Ore-Ida Bold & Crispy Zesty Seasoned Curly Fries French Fried Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Green Giant Simply Steam Broccoli & Cheese Sauce, 10 oz Bag (Frozen Vegetables)
Olive Garden Garlic Romano Regular Seasoned Croutons, 5 oz Resealable Bag, Ready to Eat
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen, Pouch


