No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Publix Sherbet, Cool Lime Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Lime Base (Water, Lime Pulp, Concentrated Lime Juice, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate [Preservatives], Yellow 5, Blue 1), Whey, Locust Bean Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Pectin, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Citric Acid.

Check Publix Sherbet, Cool Lime against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go