Is Publix Snack Pack Grapes Apples Strawberries, Medium Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- a blend of calcium
a blend of calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples (Treated With Calciumascorbate <A Blend Of Calcium And Vitaminc To Maintain Freshness And Color>), Red& White Grapes, Strawberries.
Check Publix Snack Pack Grapes Apples Strawberries, Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Snack Pack Grapes Apples Strawberries, Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Snack Pack Pudding Vanilla 3.25oz EA 4CT
Marzetti Dip, Caramel, Singles, Classic, Snack Size, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Publix Snack Pack Grapes Apples Strawberries, Medium is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


