Is PUBLIX SUPER MARKETS, GREEN WISE, TURKEY BREAST Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mildly savory with a moist, tender texture, this sliced deli meat is thinly sliced and layers cleanly for sandwiches, wraps, salads, or snacks. Reviewers commonly cite consistent tenderness and convenience; some note variable slice thickness and occasional packaging issues, while others praise freshness and straightforward taste suitable for everyday use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Turkey, Water, Native Potato Starch, Sea Salt.

Check PUBLIX SUPER MARKETS, GREEN WISE, TURKEY BREAST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunch