Is Publix Tropical Flavored Lemonade, Tropical Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, SUGAR, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, CONCENTRATED GUAVA PUREE, CONCENTRATED PASSION FRUIT JUICE, CONCENTRATED PINEAPPLE JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE.
Check Publix Tropical Flavored Lemonade, Tropical against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Tropical Flavored Lemonade, Tropical in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


