Is Publix Yogurt, Fat Free, Light, Lemon Chifon Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Pectin, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3), Lemon Chiffon Base (Water, Fructose, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Natural Flavors, Aspartame, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate [Preservatives], Turmeric [Color], Sodium Citrate). With Active Yogurt Cultures: Acidophilus, Bifidum, L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus And L. Casei.Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.

Check Publix Yogurt, Fat Free, Light, Lemon Chifon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepDrinking