Is Publix Yogurt, Fat Free, Light, Strawberry Banana Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
- yogurt
cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Pectin, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3), Strawberry Banana Fruit Base (Strawberries, Water, Bananas, Fructose, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Aspartame, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate [Preservatives], Annatto [Color], Sodium Citrate, Red 40). With Active Yogurt Cultures: Acidophilus, Bifidum, L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus And L. Casei.
Check Publix Yogurt, Fat Free, Light, Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Yogurt, Fat Free, Light, Strawberry Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


