Is Publix Zesty Dill Flavored Trail Mix, Zesty Dill Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
- cultured milk
- whey
- cheddar cheese
- nacho cheese seasoning
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
, CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), NACHO CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, NACHO CHEESE SEASONING [WHEY, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE {CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES}, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE], TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO, TURMERIC, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), RYE CHIPS (WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], RYE FLOUR, SALT, YEAST, CARAWAY), SPICY DILL SEASONING (SEA SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR], SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING]).
Check Publix Zesty Dill Flavored Trail Mix, Zesty Dill against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Zesty Dill Flavored Trail Mix, Zesty Dill in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


