Is Pucker Powder Sour Blue Raspberry & Sour Wild Cherry Sour Candy Powder, Sour Blue Raspberry & Sour Wild Cherry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C BLUE 1 LAKE, FD&C RED 40 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW 6 LAKE
Check Pucker Powder Sour Blue Raspberry & Sour Wild Cherry Sour Candy Powder, Sour Blue Raspberry & Sour Wild Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pucker Powder Sour Blue Raspberry & Sour Wild Cherry Sour Candy Powder, Sour Blue Raspberry & Sour Wild Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
About this product
Candy · Powder


