Is Pudding Ring Blueberry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- butter concentrate
- whey
- sodium caseinate
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Muffin (water,Bleached Enriched Flour [wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid],Sugar,Soybean Oil,Blueberries,Dried Eggs,Modified Food Starch [corn],Nonfat Dry Milk,Emulsifier [propylene Glycol Esters,Mono- And Diglycerides,Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate],Salt,Cellulose Gum,Sodium Aluminum Phosphate,Sodium Bicarbonate,Natural And Artificial Flavors,Xanthan Gum,Sodium Caseinate,Egg Whites,Soy Flour),Streusel (unbleached Flour [wheat Flour,Malted Barley Flour,Niacin,Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid],Sugar,Palm Oil,Margarine [palm Oil,Water,Soybean Oil,Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides,Soy Lecithin,Vitamin A Palmitate,Beta Carotene {color}],Canola Oil,Whey,Wheat Starch,Eggs,Butter Concentrate [cream,Salt] Natural Flavor,Vanilla [water,Alcohol,Vanilla Bean Extractives],Salt),Glaze (sugar,Maltodextrin),Pan Spray (soybean Oil,Canola Oil,Capric And Caprylic Triglycerides,Phosphated Mono & Diglycerides,Silicon Dioxide,Calcium Stearate,Propellant)##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Peanuts,Sulfites,Sesame And Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#
Check Pudding Ring Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pudding Ring Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Pudding Ring Blueberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


