Is Pudding Ring Blueberry Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- malted barley flour
- bleached enriched flour
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavors
- unbleached flour
- +2 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Muffin (water,Bleached Enriched Flour [wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid],Sugar,Soybean Oil,Blueberries,Dried Eggs,Modified Food Starch [corn],Nonfat Dry Milk,Emulsifier [propylene Glycol Esters,Mono- And Diglycerides,Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate],Salt,Cellulose Gum,Sodium Aluminum Phosphate,Sodium Bicarbonate,Natural And Artificial Flavors,Xanthan Gum,Sodium Caseinate,Egg Whites,Soy Flour),Streusel (unbleached Flour [wheat Flour,Malted Barley Flour,Niacin,Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid],Sugar,Palm Oil,Margarine [palm Oil,Water,Soybean Oil,Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides,Soy Lecithin,Vitamin A Palmitate,Beta Carotene {color}],Canola Oil,Whey,Wheat Starch,Eggs,Butter Concentrate [cream,Salt] Natural Flavor,Vanilla [water,Alcohol,Vanilla Bean Extractives],Salt),Glaze (sugar,Maltodextrin),Pan Spray (soybean Oil,Canola Oil,Capric And Caprylic Triglycerides,Phosphated Mono & Diglycerides,Silicon Dioxide,Calcium Stearate,Propellant)##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Peanuts,Sulfites,Sesame And Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#
Check Pudding Ring Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pudding Ring Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Pudding Ring Blueberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


