Is Pudding Ring Blueberry Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • nonfat dry milk
  • egg whites
  • caprylic triglycerides
  • milk
  • cream
  • eggs
  • dried eggs
  • whey
  • natural flavor
  • butter concentrate
  • phosphated mono & diglycerides
  • xanthan gum
  • +9 more

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+17 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Muffin (water,Bleached Enriched Flour [wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid],Sugar,Soybean Oil,Blueberries,Dried Eggs,Modified Food Starch [corn],Nonfat Dry Milk,Emulsifier [propylene Glycol Esters,Mono- And Diglycerides,Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate],Salt,Cellulose Gum,Sodium Aluminum Phosphate,Sodium Bicarbonate,Natural And Artificial Flavors,Xanthan Gum,Sodium Caseinate,Egg Whites,Soy Flour),Streusel (unbleached Flour [wheat Flour,Malted Barley Flour,Niacin,Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid],Sugar,Palm Oil,Margarine [palm Oil,Water,Soybean Oil,Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides,Soy Lecithin,Vitamin A Palmitate,Beta Carotene {color}],Canola Oil,Whey,Wheat Starch,Eggs,Butter Concentrate [cream,Salt] Natural Flavor,Vanilla [water,Alcohol,Vanilla Bean Extractives],Salt),Glaze (sugar,Maltodextrin),Pan Spray (soybean Oil,Canola Oil,Capric And Caprylic Triglycerides,Phosphated Mono & Diglycerides,Silicon Dioxide,Calcium Stearate,Propellant)##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Peanuts,Sulfites,Sesame And Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#

Check Pudding Ring Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Pudding Ring Blueberry is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetButtery
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go