Is Pudding Ring Blueberry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium stearate
- natural flavor
- phosphated mono & diglycerides
- vitamin a palmitate
- +4 more
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Muffin (water,Bleached Enriched Flour [wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid],Sugar,Soybean Oil,Blueberries,Dried Eggs,Modified Food Starch [corn],Nonfat Dry Milk,Emulsifier [propylene Glycol Esters,Mono- And Diglycerides,Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate],Salt,Cellulose Gum,Sodium Aluminum Phosphate,Sodium Bicarbonate,Natural And Artificial Flavors,Xanthan Gum,Sodium Caseinate,Egg Whites,Soy Flour),Streusel (unbleached Flour [wheat Flour,Malted Barley Flour,Niacin,Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid],Sugar,Palm Oil,Margarine [palm Oil,Water,Soybean Oil,Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides,Soy Lecithin,Vitamin A Palmitate,Beta Carotene {color}],Canola Oil,Whey,Wheat Starch,Eggs,Butter Concentrate [cream,Salt] Natural Flavor,Vanilla [water,Alcohol,Vanilla Bean Extractives],Salt),Glaze (sugar,Maltodextrin),Pan Spray (soybean Oil,Canola Oil,Capric And Caprylic Triglycerides,Phosphated Mono & Diglycerides,Silicon Dioxide,Calcium Stearate,Propellant)##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Peanuts,Sulfites,Sesame And Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#
Check Pudding Ring Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pudding Ring Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Pudding Ring Blueberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


