Is Pudding Supreme, English Toffee Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • acetylated monoglycerides
  • natural flavour

acetylated monoglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sodium Phosphates, Colour, Salt, Natural Flavour, Acetylated Monoglycerides

Check Pudding Supreme, English Toffee against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep