Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Pudliszki Bigos Cabbage Stew with Meat and Sausage Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sour cabbage 34% (white cabbage, water, salt), white cabbage 29%, pork meat 14,5%, water, smoked pork dewlap 6% (pork dewlap 85%, water, salt, antioxidant: e316, aroma, stabilisers (e450, e1451, e452), acidity regulator: e508, thickeners (e415, e410, e407a), : e250, modified maize starch, bamboo fibre), sausage 5% (pork meat 68%, water, potato starch, salt, wheat fiber, spices, soya protein, thickener: e407, stabiliser: e450, glucose, anti-oxidant: e301, : e250), onion 4%, tomato paste 3%, plum jam porklard, sugar, dried forest mushrooms 0, salt, spices, flavouring, seasoning (maltodextrin, salt, sugar, rapeseed oil, vegetables, spices, yeast extract, flavouring, flavour enhancer (disodium 5'-ribonucleotides), acidity regulator (citric acid), colour (riboflavins)), herbs, dried garlic

Check Pudliszki Bigos Cabbage Stew with Meat and Sausage against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pudliszki Bigos Cabbage Stew with Meat and Sausage is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySourMeatySmoky
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch
Dairy Free? Pudliszki Bigos Cabbage Stew with Meat and Sausage | Spoonful