No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Pudliszki Bigos Cabbage Stew with Meat and Sausage Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sour cabbage 34% (white cabbage, water, salt), white cabbage 29%, pork meat 14,5%, water, smoked pork dewlap 6% (pork dewlap 85%, water, salt, antioxidant: e316, aroma, stabilisers (e450, e1451, e452), acidity regulator: e508, thickeners (e415, e410, e407a), : e250, modified maize starch, bamboo fibre), sausage 5% (pork meat 68%, water, potato starch, salt, wheat fiber, spices, soya protein, thickener: e407, stabiliser: e450, glucose, anti-oxidant: e301, : e250), onion 4%, tomato paste 3%, plum jam porklard, sugar, dried forest mushrooms 0, salt, spices, flavouring, seasoning (maltodextrin, salt, sugar, rapeseed oil, vegetables, spices, yeast extract, flavouring, flavour enhancer (disodium 5'-ribonucleotides), acidity regulator (citric acid), colour (riboflavins)), herbs, dried garlic

Check Pudliszki Bigos Cabbage Stew with Meat and Sausage against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Pudliszki Bigos Cabbage Stew with Meat and Sausage is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySourMeatySmoky
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch
Vegan? Pudliszki Bigos Cabbage Stew with Meat and Sausage | Spoonful